Last 5 Games
| Date | Tm | Opp | Result | App,Dec | DR | IP | H | R | ER | BB | SO | HR | HBP | WP | IBB | PO | BK | BF | Pit | Str | StL | StS | GB | FB | LD | PU | Unk | GmSc | IR | IS | WPA | aLI | cWPA | acLI | RE24 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | TBR | @ | DET | W, 3-0 | GS-6, W | 4 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 81 | 50 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 72 | 0.343 | 0.80 | 0.5% | 1.84 | 3.054 | ||
| 2026-08-21 | TBR | @ | BAL | L, 3-5 | GS-7, L | 4 | 7.0 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 98 | 63 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 48 | -0.317 | 0.99 | -0.2% | 1.04 | -1.602 | ||
| 2026-08-16 | TBR | BAL | L, 2-10 | GS-5, L | 5 | 4.2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 76 | 40 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 0.224 | 1.16 | 0.1% | 0.53 | 2.093 | |||
| 2026-08-10 | TBR | @ | ATH | W, 10-6 | GS-6 | 5 | 6.0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 98 | 66 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 52 | -0.050 | 0.87 | 0.0% | 1.15 | 0.161 | ||
| 2026-08-04 | TBR | @ | COL | W, 9-7 (11) | GS-4 | 8 | 3.2 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 71 | 47 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 17 | -0.502 | 1.03 | -0.1% | 0.29 | -4.932 |
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | WAR | W | L | G | GS | GF | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | BK | WP | BF | Awards | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | MIL | NL | 0.5 | 6 | 4 | .600 | 4.25 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.1 | 49 | 37 | 37 | 8 | 40 | 1 | 96 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 321 | 96 | 3.72 | 1.136 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 4.6 | 11.0 | 2.40 | |
| 2019 | 23 | MIL | NL | -0.7 | 7 | 3 | .700 | 5.29 | 39 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 85.0 | 87 | 58 | 50 | 15 | 37 | 1 | 115 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 382 | 84 | 4.18 | 1.459 | 9.2 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 12.2 | 3.11 | |
| 2020 | 24 | MIL | NL | 0.3 | 3 | 1 | .750 | 3.99 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 22 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 125 | 115 | 2.41 | 1.159 | 6.8 | 0.6 | 3.7 | 14.4 | 3.92 | |
| 2021 | 25 | MIL | NL | 3.7 | 10 | 5 | .667 | 2.81 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 84 | 47 | 45 | 14 | 56 | 1 | 195 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 580 | 147 | 3.12 | 0.970 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 3.5 | 12.2 | 3.48 | AS |
| 2022 | 26 | MIL | NL | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | .500 | 3.58 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.0 | 54 | 31 | 31 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 86 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 317 | 113 | 3.06 | 1.038 | 6.2 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 9.9 | 3.19 | |
| 2023 | 27 | MIL | NL | 2.0 | 12 | 10 | .545 | 3.86 | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.2 | 131 | 77 | 71 | 26 | 54 | 0 | 210 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 680 | 112 | 3.85 | 1.117 | 7.1 | 1.4 | 2.9 | 11.4 | 3.89 | |
| 2024 | 28 | MIL | NL | 2.4 | 11 | 9 | .550 | 3.68 | 32 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173.2 | 143 | 74 | 71 | 26 | 68 | 0 | 200 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 725 | 113 | 4.16 | 1.215 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 3.5 | 10.4 | 2.94 | |
| 2025 | 29 | MIL | NL | 5.5 | 17 | 6 | .739 | 2.70 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176.2 | 124 | 54 | 53 | 21 | 66 | 0 | 204 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 723 | 154 | 3.64 | 1.075 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 3.4 | 10.4 | 3.09 | AS,CYA-5 |
| 2026 | 30 | 2TM | 2LG | -0.6 | 6 | 11 | .353 | 5.11 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.0 | 145 | 88 | 80 | 22 | 54 | 0 | 133 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 621 | 80 | 4.52 | 1.411 | 9.3 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 8.5 | 2.46 | |
| 2026 | 30 | NYM | NL | -0.4 | 5 | 9 | .357 | 4.99 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 120 | 71 | 63 | 17 | 48 | 0 | 113 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 512 | 81 | 4.44 | 1.478 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 8.9 | 2.35 | |
| 2026 | 30 | TBR | AL | -0.2 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 5.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 77 | 4.88 | 1.134 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 3.33 | |
| 9 Yrs | 14.3 | 76 | 53 | .589 | 3.79 | 238 | 189 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1072.0 | 839 | 480 | 451 | 140 | 414 | 3 | 1286 | 55 | 6 | 38 | 4474 | 111 | 3.78 | 1.169 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 10.8 | 3.11 | ||||
| 162 Game Avg | 2.3 | 12 | 8 | .589 | 3.79 | 38 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 171 | 134 | 76 | 72 | 22 | 66 | 0 | 205 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 712 | 111 | 3.78 | 1.169 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 10.8 | 3.11 | ||||
| MIL (8 Yrs) | 14.8 | 70 | 42 | .625 | 3.59 | 211 | 162 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 931.0 | 694 | 392 | 371 | 118 | 360 | 3 | 1153 | 48 | 6 | 31 | 3853 | 117 | 3.66 | 1.132 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 3.5 | 11.1 | 3.20 | ||||
| NYM (1 Yr) | -0.4 | 5 | 9 | .357 | 4.99 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 113.2 | 120 | 71 | 63 | 17 | 48 | 0 | 113 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 512 | 81 | 4.44 | 1.478 | 9.5 | 1.3 | 3.8 | 8.9 | 2.35 | ||||
| TBR (1 Yr) | -0.2 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 5.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 77 | 4.88 | 1.134 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 3.33 | ||||
| NL (9 Yrs) | 14.5 | 75 | 51 | .595 | 3.74 | 233 | 184 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1044.2 | 814 | 463 | 434 | 135 | 408 | 3 | 1266 | 53 | 6 | 38 | 4365 | 112 | 3.75 | 1.170 | 7.0 | 1.2 | 3.5 | 10.9 | 3.10 | ||||
| AL (1 Yr) | -0.2 | 1 | 2 | .333 | 5.60 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.1 | 25 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 109 | 77 | 4.88 | 1.134 | 8.2 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 6.6 | 3.33 | ||||
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | W | L | G | GS | GF | CG | SHO | SV | IP | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | BK | WP | BF | Awards | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2.16 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | 2.00 | ||
| 2020 | 24 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 14.19 | 1.000 | 9.0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | |||
| 2021 | 25 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1.42 | 1.000 | 6.8 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 11.3 | 5.00 | ||
| 2023 | 27 | MIL | NL | 0 | 1 | .000 | 7.20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5.06 | 1.000 | 5.4 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 9.0 | 2.50 | |
| 2024 | 28 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0 | 5.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1.77 | 0.600 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 9.0 | 5.00 | ||
| 2025 | 29 | MIL | NL | 1 | 2 | .333 | 4.70 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 6.27 | 1.174 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 11.2 | 3.17 | |
| 6 Yrs | 1 | 3 | .250 | 4.32 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 21 | 16 | 16 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 133 | 4.70 | 1.020 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 11.1 | 3.15 | ||||
| 162 Game Avg | 5 | 14 | .250 | 4.32 | 41 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150 | 95 | 73 | 73 | 32 | 59 | 0 | 186 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 603 | 4.70 | 1.020 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 3.5 | 11.1 | 3.15 | ||||
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | IP | G | GS | R | RA9 | RA9opp | RA9def | RA9role | RA9extras | PPFp | RA9avg | RAA | WAA | gmLI | WAAadj | WAR | RAR | waaWL% | 162WL% | Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | MIL | NL | 78.1 | 16 | 14 | 37 | 4.25 | 4.35 | 0.60 | 0.16 | 101 | 3.98 | -2 | -0.1 | 0.32 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 4 | .491 | .499 | ||
| 2019 | 23 | MIL | NL | 85.0 | 39 | 8 | 58 | 6.14 | 4.72 | 0.20 | -0.04 | 101 | 4.53 | -15 | -1.4 | 1.11 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -7 | .465 | .492 | ||
| 2020 | 24 | MIL | NL | 29.1 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 4.30 | 4.56 | -0.16 | -0.24 | 0.19 | 99 | 4.64 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.35 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 4 | .506 | .501 | |
| 2021 | 25 | MIL | NL | 144.1 | 28 | 27 | 47 | 2.93 | 4.51 | 0.34 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 98 | 4.30 | 22 | 2.5 | 0.69 | -0.1 | 3.7 | 36 | .588 | .515 | AS |
| 2022 | 26 | MIL | NL | 78.0 | 18 | 17 | 31 | 3.58 | 4.17 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 101 | 4.11 | 5 | 0.5 | 1.33 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 12 | .528 | .503 | |
| 2023 | 27 | MIL | NL | 165.2 | 30 | 30 | 77 | 4.18 | 4.67 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 99 | 4.49 | 6 | 0.6 | -0.1 | 2.0 | 22 | .518 | .503 | ||
| 2024 | 28 | MIL | NL | 173.2 | 32 | 32 | 74 | 3.83 | 4.48 | 0.36 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 100 | 4.32 | 9 | 0.9 | -0.1 | 2.4 | 26 | .529 | .506 | ||
| 2025 | 29 | MIL | NL | 176.2 | 33 | 33 | 54 | 2.75 | 4.57 | 0.16 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 98 | 4.55 | 35 | 4.0 | -0.2 | 5.5 | 52 | .622 | .525 | AS,CYA-5 | |
| 2026 | 30 | 2TM | 2LG | 141.0 | 27 | 27 | 88 | 5.62 | 4.54 | 0.26 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 99 | 4.45 | -18 | -1.8 | -0.1 | -0.6 | -5 | .434 | .493 | ||
| 2026 | 30 | NYM | NL | 113.2 | 22 | 22 | 71 | 5.62 | 4.64 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 97 | 4.54 | -14 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3 | .439 | .492 | ||
| 2026 | 30 | TBR | AL | 27.1 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 5.60 | 4.15 | 0.63 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 110 | 4.08 | -5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -2 | .414 | .497 | ||
| 9 Yrs | 1072.0 | 238 | 189 | 480 | 4.03 | 4.52 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 100 | 4.38 | 42 | 5.2 | 1.14 | -1.0 | 14.3 | 143 | .522 | .504 | ||||
| 162 Game Avg | 171 | 38 | 30 | 76 | 4.03 | 4.52 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 100 | 4.38 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.14 | -0.2 | 2.3 | 23 | .522 | .504 | ||||
| MIL (8 Yrs) | 931.0 | 211 | 162 | 392 | 3.79 | 4.52 | 0.30 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 100 | 4.37 | 60 | 7.0 | 1.14 | -0.9 | 14.8 | 148 | .533 | .506 | ||||
| NYM (1 Yr) | 113.2 | 22 | 22 | 71 | 5.62 | 4.64 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 97 | 4.54 | -14 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3 | .439 | .492 | |||||
| TBR (1 Yr) | 27.1 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 5.60 | 4.15 | 0.63 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 110 | 4.08 | -5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -2 | .414 | .497 | |||||
| NL (9 Yrs) | 1044.2 | 233 | 184 | 463 | 3.99 | 4.53 | 0.29 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 99 | 4.39 | 47 | 5.7 | 1.14 | -1.0 | 14.5 | 145 | .524 | .505 | ||||
| AL (1 Yr) | 27.1 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 5.60 | 4.15 | 0.63 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 110 | 4.08 | -5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -2 | .414 | .497 | |||||
Compare Freddy Peralta to
| Batting | Batting Ratios | Batted Ball | Win Probability | Baserunning | |||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | PA | WPA | cWPA | RE24 | Pos | Awards | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 22 | MIL | NL | 27 | .035 | -127 | .077 | .000 | 0.0 | 48.1 | 0.0 | 82.5 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 85.7 | 0.0 | 12.00 | 7.1 | 35.7 | 57.1 | -0.3 | -0.3% | -5.36 | 0.0 | 1 | ||
| 2019 | 23 | MIL | NL | 16 | .118 | -67 | .222 | .000 | 0.0 | 37.5 | 0.0 | 72.0 | 12.5 | 20.0 | 70.0 | 0.0 | 3.50 | 20.0 | 40.0 | 40.0 | -0.2 | -0.2% | -2.77 | 33.3 | 0.0 | 1/H | |
| 2021 | 25 | MIL | NL | 45 | .098 | -67 | .190 | .000 | 0.0 | 48.9 | 2.2 | 76.6 | 19.0 | 22.7 | 63.6 | 0.0 | 2.33 | 4.5 | 63.6 | 31.8 | -0.9 | -0.6% | -9.22 | 16.7 | 0.0 | 1/H | AS |
| 3 Yrs | 88 | .082 | -84 | .163 | .000 | 0.0 | 46.6 | 1.1 | 77.4 | 19.5 | 15.2 | 71.7 | 0.0 | 3.67 | 8.7 | 50.0 | 41.3 | -1.4 | -1.0% | -17.34 | 20.0 | 0.0 | 1/H | ||||
| MLB Average | .321 | 100 | .293 | .163 | 3.2 | 22.6 | 8.5 | 88.4 | 39.3 | 24.3 | 42.3 | 25.3 | 0.75 | 29.6 | 52.4 | 18.0 | 30.4 | 41.5 | |||||||||
| Batting | Batting Ratios | Win Probability | ||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | PA | WPA | cWPA | RE24 | Pos | Awards | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | MIL | NL | 1 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.5% | -0.22 | /1 | |
| 2020 | 24 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | /1 | |||||||
| 2021 | 25 | MIL | NL | 1 | .000 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.2% | -0.17 | /1 | ||
| 2023 | 27 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | /1 | |||||||
| 2024 | 28 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | /1 | |||||||
| 2025 | 29 | MIL | NL | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | /1 | |||||||
| 6 Yrs | 2 | .000 | .000 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | -0.7% | -0.40 | /1 | ||||
| MLB Average | .281 | .158 | 3.3 | 24.3 | 9.3 | |||||||||
| Standard | DRS | Range Factor | Baserunners | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | CG | Inn | Ch | PO | A | E | DP | lgFld% | Rdrs | lgRF9 | lgRFG | SB | CS | CS% | lgCS% | Pick | Awards | ||||
| 2018 | 22 | MIL | NL | P | 16 | 14 | 0 | 78.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .952 | -1 | -3 | 0.57 | 1.56 | 0.31 | 1.55 | 3 | 1 | 25.0 | 27.8 | 0 | |
| 2019 | 23 | MIL | NL | P | 39 | 8 | 0 | 85.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .950 | -2 | -5 | 0.85 | 1.59 | 0.21 | 1.58 | 4 | 1 | 20.0 | 26.2 | 0 | |
| 2020 | 24 | MIL | NL | P | 15 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .500 | .943 | 0 | 0 | 0.61 | 1.44 | 0.13 | 1.38 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 24.0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | 25 | MIL | NL | P | 28 | 27 | 1 | 144.1 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | .818 | .957 | -3 | -4 | 1.12 | 1.49 | 0.64 | 1.45 | 7 | 4 | 36.4 | 25.3 | 0 | AS |
| 2022 | 26 | MIL | NL | P | 18 | 17 | 0 | 78.0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .957 | 2 | 5 | 1.38 | 1.36 | 0.67 | 1.34 | 4 | 3 | 42.9 | 24.0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | 27 | MIL | NL | P | 30 | 30 | 0 | 165.2 | 23 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 0 | .957 | .951 | -1 | -1 | 1.20 | 1.37 | 0.73 | 1.34 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 28 | MIL | NL | P | 32 | 32 | 0 | 173.2 | 32 | 16 | 15 | 1 | 3 | .969 | .948 | 1 | 1 | 1.61 | 1.36 | 0.97 | 1.34 | 17 | 5 | 22.7 | 20.3 | 0 | |
| 2025 | 29 | MIL | NL | P | 33 | 33 | 0 | 176.2 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .954 | -1 | -1 | 0.71 | 1.37 | 0.42 | 1.35 | 12 | 1 | 7.7 | 23.2 | 0 | AS,CYA-5 |
| 2026 | 30 | 2TM | 2LG | P | 27 | 27 | 0 | 141.0 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | .952 | .948 | 1 | 1 | 1.28 | 1.36 | 0.74 | 1.34 | 7 | 2 | 22.2 | 23.3 | 0 | |
| 2026 | 30 | NYM | NL | P | 22 | 22 | 0 | 113.2 | 18 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | .944 | .948 | 1 | 2 | 1.35 | 1.38 | 0.77 | 1.36 | 4 | 1 | 20.0 | 23.2 | 0 | |
| 2026 | 30 | TBR | AL | P | 5 | 5 | 0 | 27.1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | .950 | 0 | 0 | 0.99 | 1.28 | 0.60 | 1.28 | 3 | 1 | 25.0 | 23.5 | 0 | |
| 9 Yrs | 238 | 189 | 1 | 1072.0 | 141 | 62 | 70 | 9 | 3 | .936 | .951 | -4 | -1 | 1.11 | 1.42 | 0.55 | 1.41 | 64 | 17 | 21.0 | 22.9 | 0 | |||||
| Standard | Range Factor | Baserunners | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Age | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | CG | Inn | Ch | PO | A | E | DP | SB | CS | CS% | Awards | |||
| 2018 | 22 | MIL | NL | P | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | |
| 2020 | 24 | MIL | NL | P | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2021 | 25 | MIL | NL | P | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 2.25 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2023 | 27 | MIL | NL | P | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 2024 | 28 | MIL | NL | P | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2025 | 29 | MIL | NL | P | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.17 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 6 Yrs | 9 | 6 | 0 | 33.1 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.89 | 0.78 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||
Appearances on Leaderboards, Awards, and Honors
Hall of Fame Statistics
Similarity Scores
Transactions
Salaries
- Salaries may not be complete (especially pre-1985) and may not include some earned bonuses
Frequently Asked Questions
How old is Freddy Peralta?
Freddy Peralta is 30 years old.
When was Freddy Peralta born?
Freddy Peralta was born on June 4, 1996.
Where was Freddy Peralta born?
Freddy Peralta was born in Moca, Dominican Republic.
How tall is Freddy Peralta?
Freddy Peralta is 6-0 (183 cm) tall.
How much does Freddy Peralta weigh?
Freddy Peralta weighs 198 lbs (89 kg).
How many seasons has Freddy Peralta played?
Freddy Peralta is in his 9th season.
What position does Freddy Peralta play?
Freddy Peralta is a Pitcher.
How many strikeouts does Freddy Peralta have?
Freddy Peralta has 133 strikeouts this season and has 1,286 strikeouts over his career.
How many teams has Freddy Peralta played for?
Freddy Peralta has played for 3 teams; the Milwaukee Brewers, New York Mets and Tampa Bay Rays.
How many World Series has Freddy Peralta won?
Freddy Peralta has never won a World Series.
What is Freddy Peralta's Instagram account?
Freddy Peralta is on Instagram at fpd04____.
What are Freddy Peralta's nicknames?
Kaciki, Fastball Freddy are nicknames for Freddy Peralta.



Player News